Saturday, September 22
9:30-10:30 am Snow Queen      
         
Sunday, September 23
10:00-11:00 am
Clara's Solo
   
Russian
11:00am-12:00 pm
Maids
 
12:00-1:00 pm    
Snowflakes
1:00-2:00 pm Mouse King Solo   Soldiers & Nutcracker
2:00-3:00 pm
Nutcracker Suite
(Clara, Fritz, Party Boys & Girls)
   
Drosselmeyer's Solo
3:00-4:00 pm    
4:00-5:00 pm Big Brother/Sister Meet and Greet!
FULL CAST
         
Wednesday, September 26
7:40-9:00 pm Indian      
         
Saturday, September 29
9:30-10:30 am Snow Queen      
         
Sunday, September 30
10:00-11:00 am
Clara's Solo
     
11:00am-12:00 pm
Maids
 
Dew Drop Fairy
12:00-1:00 pm    
1:00-2:00 pm Clara & Mouse King
 
    Soldiers & Nutcracker
2:00-3:00 pm
Nutcracker Suite
(Clara, Fritz, Party Boys & Girls)
     
3:00-4:00 pm    
Chinese
4:00-5:00 pm      
         
Wednesday, September 26
7:40-9:00 pm Indian      
         
Sunday, October 7
No Rehearsals - Columbus Day Weekend
         
Saturday, October 13
9:30-10:30 am Snow Queen      
         
Sunday, October 14
10:00-11:00 am
Tree Lighting
(Clara, Fritz, Mom, Dad)
   
Russian
11:00am-12:00 pm  
Arabian
12:00-1:00 pm Drosselmeyer's Solo  
Snowflakes & Snow Queen
1:00-2:00 pm Clara & Drosselmeyer   Soldiers & Nutcracker
2:00-3:00 pm
Nutcracker Suite
(Clara, Fritz, Party Boys & Girls)
  Peppermints
3:00-4:00 pm    
Ribbon Candy
4:00-5:00 pm      
         
Saturday, October 20
9:30-10:30 am Sugar Plum Fairy      
         
Sunday, October 21
10:00-11:00 am
Tree Lighting
(Clara, Fritz, Mom, Dad)
   
Spinning Top
11:00am-12:00 pm  
Arabian
12:00-1:00 pm  
Lead
Peppermints
Flowers
1:00-2:00 pm Soldiers & Nutcracker
Marionette
2:00-3:00 pm
The March
(Clara, Fritz, Party Boys & Girls, Mom, Dad)
3:00-4:00 pm   Peppermints
Marzipan
4:00-5:00 pm      
         
Saturday, October 27
9:30-10:30 am Sugar Plum Fairy      
         
Sunday, October 28
9:00-10:00 am    
Dolls
 
10:00-11:00 am
Death & Transformation
(Clara, Nutcracker, Drosselmeyer)
 
Ribbon Candy
11:00am-12:00 pm
Spanish
Mom & Dad Waltz
12:00-1:00 pm Clara, Drosselmeyer & Nutcracker
Flowers
1:00-2:00 pm Gumballs
Marionette
Dew Drop Fairy
2:00-3:00 pm
The March
(Clara, Fritz, Party Boys & Girls, Mom, Dad)
3:00-4:00 pm   Peppermints
Marzipan
4:00-5:00 pm      
         
Saturday, November 3
9:30-10:30 am Sugar Plum Fairy      
         
Sunday, November 4
10:00-11:00 am
Death & Transformation
(Clara, Nutcracker, Drosselmeyer)
 
Mom & Dad Waltz
 
11:00am-12:00 pm  
Drosselmeyer's Workshop
Big Toys & Party Scene Transitions
(Drosselmeyer, Indian, Marionette, Dolls, Jesters, Spinning Top)
12:00-1:00 pm
Spanish
   
1:00-2:00 pm
Dolls
Gumballs Clara, Drosselmeyer, Mouse King & Nutcracker
 
2:00-3:00 pm
Presents Scene
(Clara, Fritz, Party Boys & Girls, Mom, Dad, Drosselmeyer)

 
 
3:00-4:00 pm     Chinese
         
Sunday, November 11
11:00am-12:00 pm
Death & Transformation
(Clara, Nutcracker, Drosselmeyer)
 
Lollipop Queen
 
12:00-1:00 pm  
Gumdrops
1:00-2:00 pm Gumballs  
2:00-3:00 pm
Party Scene:
Nutcracker Suite, The March, Presents Scene
(Clara, Fritz, Party Kids, Mom, Dad, Drosselmeyer)
     
3:00-4:00 pm    
Sweet Tarts
4:00-5:00 pm      
5:00-6:00 pm      
         
Friday, November 16
1st Act Run Through

Mice & Soldiers Scene(Show 1 & 2) @ 3:40-4:30pm

Nutcracker, Mouse King, Mice (Pre Team), Soldiers

Drosselmeyers Workshop (Show 1 & 2) @ 4:30-5:00pm
Drosselmeyer, Drosselmeyer's Workshop Toys (Mini Core), Marionette, Indian, Spinning Top, Dolls, Jesters

Party Scene (Show 1 & 2) @ 5:00-6:00pm
Maids, Clara, Drosselmeyer, Mom, Dad, Fritz, Party Girls & Boys

Snow Scene (Show 1 & 2) @ 6:00-6:30pm
Snow Queen, Snowflakes

Costume Distribution @ 6:30 pm
Full Cast
If you are not in the 1st act you may pick up your costumes at the front desk after Monday, November 19th
         
Sunday, November 18
11:00am-12:00 pm
Magic Night
(Clara, Nutcracker)
     
12:00-1:00 pm    
Gumdrops
1:00-2:00 pm Gumballs    
2:00-3:00 pm
Sweet Tarts
     
3:00-4:00 pm      
4:00-5:00 pm      
MOVIE NIGHT!

Disney's The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
AMC Framingham 16

Time TBD
         
Sunday, December 2
11:00am-12:00 pm
Magic Night
(Clara, Nutcracker)
     
12:00-1:00 pm      
1:00-2:00 pm Gumballs      
2:00-3:00 pm Flowers, Snowflakes & Snow Queen      
         
Saturday, December 8
Picture Day @ BBDC
FULL CAST

Schedule TBD
         
Sunday, December 9
Studio Dress Rehearsal @ BBDC
FULL CAST

Act 1 (Show 1) - 12:00-1:30 pm
(
Mice should arrive for 1:00 pm)

Act 1 (Show 2) - 1:30-3:00 pm
(
Mice do not need to stay for this show)

Act 2 (Both Shows) - 3:00-4:30 pm
         
Friday, December 14
DRESS REHEARSAL @ Wayland High School
FULL CAST

Act 1 (Show 1) - 4:00-5:30 pm
Act 1 (Show 2) - 5:30-7:00 pm
Act 2 (Both Shows) - 7:00-8:30 pm
         
Saturday, December 15
PERFORMANCES @ Wayland High School
FULL CAST

11:00 AM & 3:00 PM